• Possibility to communicate freely both with their peers and with healthy people,
• Possibility of reinforcement of elementary knowledge and teaching of some specialties,
• Possibility to organize daily routine and help children to be busy with work,
• By getting rid of some peculiar inferiority complexes, it becomes easier for the beneficiaries with mental problems to communicate in the surrounding environment,
• Through the hobby groups, they freely communicate both with healthy children and youth, and with people physically handicapped,
• The unloading of orphanages, because now many beneficiaries with mental problems live in orphanages, but after attending the day care centers, will live with their families,
• AHRTS assistance, which means that if the parent finds an environment where he/she can leave the child with mental problems, where he is not considered a stranger, so that the parent can work and get out of the welfare recipient families list, by improving the social conditions to some extent,
• Eventually, attending environment specially designed for them, but living in their own families, the beneficiary with mental problems can decide, how long he would attend day care center.
The center, which collaborates with secondary schools and special schools for disabled children, up to now, led 7 beneficiaries to the school, with the previous preparation of the latter for the school studies.
Computer class operates in the center, where Windows, Word, Internet Explorer, Outlook programs are being taught both to healthy beneficiaries and to those physically handicapped.
Day care center's beneficiaries also participate in computer studies, who in the scope of their mental abilities, learn to use computers as well as play games, which improve their mental abilities.
Festive celebrations and arrangements, excursions, birthday parties are being periodically organized for day care center beneficiaries, as well as they participate in different competitions and exhibitions, and are being awarded by different diplomas.
2009 - present "Prkutyun" NGO, center for disabled children and youth, has organizes for the beneficiaries with mental problems summer west in Aparan and in Stepanavan camps.
Our children also know norms of hospitality.
"Prkutun" NGO daytime care centre in the case of its efficient acting become a base for students to put into practice from State Yerevan University The Department of Sociology and Armenian State Pedagogical University The Department of Pre-school, Elementary and Special Education.
Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of RA, while considering the role of day care service in our country as necessary, highly appreciated the work and investment done by "Prkutyun" NGO and in 2008 included the organization in state assistance projects and on account of state budget funds of RA, reimburses the salaries of day care center employees.
Center for day care and daily routine organization basically functions with the help of short-term grants, through the demonstration of good will of individuals and organizations, but the basic and most important problem is the payment of maintenance and utility costs of the center, especially during winter time (November - March).
''ՓՐԿՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ'' ՀԱՇՄԱՆԴԱՄ ԵՐԵԽԱՆԵՐԻ ԵՎ ԵՐԻՏԱՍԱՐԴՆԵՐԻ ԿԵՆՏՐՈՆ ՀԿ-ն ՀՀ Արդարադատության նախարարության 40/2-2 որոշմամբ գրանցվել է 17.10.1997թ-ին: Երեւանի Շենգավիթ համայնքի թաղապետարանի 18.12.1999. թիվ 30 որոշմամբ "ՓՐԿՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ" Հկ-ին իր ծրագրերը իրականացնելու համար թիվ 298 մանկապարտեզի ընդհանուր տարածքից անվարձահատույց հատկացվել է 700քմ. տարածք (Չեխովի 33-մուտքը Մանանդյան փողոցից):
Ու՞ր է գնում մտավոր խնդիրներ ունեցող դեռահասը կամ պատանին հատուկ դպրոցն ավարտելուց հետո մեր հասարակության մեջ: Մեր իրականության մեջ մտավոր խնդիրներ ունեցող մարդիկ առհասարակ չունեն իրենց համար ստեղծված միջավայր, որը կնձեռներ նրանց հնարավորություն ազատ շփվելու հասարակության հետ:
"Փրկություն" ՀԿ-ն իր երախտագիտությունն է հայտնում բոլոր կազմակերպություններին և անհատներին, ովքեր աջակցել ՀԿ-ի ծրագրերի իրականացմանը և գործունեության ընդլայնմանը
Recent Posts
"Փրկություն" հաշմանդամ երեխաների և երիտասարդների կենտրոն ՀԿ-ն ողջունում է Ձեզ իր ինտերնետային կայքում: Այցելելով մեր կայքի էջերը, Դուք կծանոթանաք Հկ-ի գործունեությանը և իրականացվող ծրագրերին, ինչպես նաև կայքում տեղադրված նկարների միջոցով ավելի լայն պատկերացում կունենաք մեր մասին:
Առաքելությունը Նպաստել հաշմանդամ երեխաների և երիտասարդների, ինչպես նաև նրանց ընտանիքների սոցիալական, կրթական և առողջապահական հիմնախնդիրների լուծմանը:
''ՓՐԿՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ'' ՀԱՇՄԱՆԴԱՄ ԵՐԵԽԱՆԵՐԻ ԵՎ ԵՐԻՏԱՍԱՐԴՆԵՐԻ ԿԵՆՏՐՈՆ ՀԿ-ն ՀՀ Արդարադատության նախարարության 40/2-2 որոշմամբ գրանցվել է 17.10.1997թ-ին: Երեւանի Շենգավիթ համայնքի Ավագանու 18.12.1999թ. թիվ 30 որոշմամբ, իսկ Երևանի Ավագանու 10.08.2012թ. թիվ 480-Ա որոշմամբ թիվ 146 ՆՈՒՀ-ի տարածքից "ՓՐԿՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ" Հկ-ին անհատույց օգտագործման իրավունքով հատկացվել է 900քմ. տարածք Չեխովի 33 հասցեում